42020

April 2020

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930

Twitter: VancouverFringe

Lineup 2020

Once more, Fate or Luck has decided the lineup for the Vancouver Fringe Festival. Scroll down for who you can expect to see on the Mainstage venues at the Fringe in 2020!

Withdrawal Deadline

Accepted companies that withdraw will be refunded (less the $55 administration fee) until the withdrawal deadline of April 1, 2020 at 4:00pm PST. After that date and time no refunds will be issued.

Check out more dates and deadlines, and useful info on the Artist Resources Page

Wait-listed Companies

Wait-listed companies will be contacted in the event that an accepted company withdraws from the Fringe and an equivalent spot comes available, and this page shows the most up-to-date waitlist standings. Bold wait-listed companies are in, and strikethrough companies have withdrawn.

INTERNATIONAL MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Paco Erhard
big word performance/ jem rolls
Gemma Wilcox
Tudor Productions
Weeping Spoon Productions

WAITLIST

1Kevin Gilday
2A Mulled Whine
3Eee!
4K.I.A. Productions
5Sanjeev Kumar

NORTH AMERICA MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Newman Mentalism
Peachy Keen Productions
ZeekTech Productions
A Little Bit Off
Paul Strickland Presents
Get Off the Stage Productions
Jake Simonds presents
Dandy Darkly
Giant Nerd Productions
gypsyWASPproductions
S.E. Grummett
Melanie Moseley
Judith Mendelsohn
LighteningBug
ObjectifyFruit
Chromedome Productions
The Pucking Fuppet Co.
Cynthia Shaw
Hannah Kim
Lisa Pedace
Many Moons Productions
Martin Dockery
CoWorkers
Alex Dallas
Sunday Albert

WAITLIST

1Unfilmable Productions
2TBD Theatre
3PointeTango
4Barbara Brady
5The League of the Damned
6Head in the Clouds Creations
7Barbell Productions
8The Amazingly Anxious Duo
9Tonya Jone Miller
10Kingfisher Theatre
11Le Why Not Productions
12Gowen Entertainment Inc
13Breaker/Fixer
14What She Said Comedy presents Rachael Millanta
15floater Studios
16Pipia Productions
17sideshowcomic
18SPNP Tech
19Keith Brown
20Innercourse Rucksack
21The Great & Powerful Tim
22Jimmy Hogg
23Edge of the Sky
24Efthimios
25Velvet Duke
26Wheeler In The Sky
27The Wishes Mystical Puppet Company
28Third House Theatre
29Megan Stern
30Amie Durenberger
31Carolann Valentino
32Kazu Kusano
33RibbitRePublic
34Julie Gieseke Solo Performer
35Okay Grace Productions
36Drawing Board Productions
37Matt Wright
38Lil Theatre Company
39David Kleinberg
40Squirrel Suit Productions
41Concrete Drops Theatre
42bike circus
43Jim Loucks
44Wordplay Theatre
45Sam Kruger
46Andrea Ives
47Autistic Productions
48DK Reinemer
49Theatrically Obsessed
50Edith 47 Productions
51Cursed Productions
52Lee Archer
53Sarah Harris
54Red Pants Productions
55MARBLES THEATRE GROUP
56(Sex) Cult
57Naked Theatre
58clueLESScreations
59Tyler West
60Ashley Jones
61Just in a Bowl Productions
62FireFlood Entertainment
63Ben Price Magic
64Yukon Artists Collective Theatre
65Bennet Caffee
66Speak What We Feel Theatre
67Ingrid Garner
68Amie Enriquez
69Kind of a Big Deal Productions
70Unit 5 Theatre Collective
71Chris Gibbs
72Donna Kay Yarborough
73Angus Blue
74Devon & Jackie
75Racing Sloth Productions


BRITISH COLUMBIA MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Moving Van Productions
Power Pause Productions
JK JK
NOWADAYS THEATRE
Shawn O’Hara
Les Kurkendaal-Barrett
Explosive Lieutenant Productions
Lindi Nolte
ToddRod Skimmins Simmons
Stir the Pot Players
Ariel Martz-Oberlander
Spectral Theatre Society
We’re Still Here Productions
Shidokan Productions
Richard Lett
LalaKiki Productions
Sherry MacDonald and Alison Jenkins
Shakespeare Out Loud INC.
Trent Arterberry
Persian Arts and Literature Association
Direct Theatre Collective
Moving Mirror Productions
Joylyn Secunda
Seismic Shift Productions
Rob Teszka Magic

WAITLIST

1new best friend
2Alison Ogilvie
3Paul Snider
4Goat and a Pig Productions
5Spec Theatre
6Leo Rising
7HIPS/Black Rook
8Morris Bartlett
9Tight Corset Theatre Company
10Sisters Productions
11Lonely Light Collective
12Goblonius Theatre Society
13Emma Cooper
14Curious Creations Theatre
15Tybot Laboratories
16Gothic Doily Productions a division of the Harbour Theatre Society
17Crooked Teeth Theatre
18Katrina Bennett
19Good Shows Theatre Company
20Gerald Williams
21District 13 Presents
22Demure Savage Productions
239 Creative Lives
24or; theatre
25DMQ Productions
26Mother Tree
27Twenty8Dreams Performing Arts
28ryan nunez
29Too Fly Productions Society
30Monster Theatre
31Loch Land Entertainment
32Morgan Brayton
33Candy Bones Theatre
34Mutatio Theatre
35AvRu Arts society
36Raglafart Productions
37Bushy eyebrows
38Apocalypse Productions
39A Handful
40Alastair Knowles
41Ineke
42Rita Sheena Movement
43Elle, Oh Elle
44Put a Hat On
45The Canadian Festival of the Arts
46Alone Together Productions
47Mozzarella Productions
48RANDOM SAMPLES COLLECTIVE
49In Over Your Head Co-op
50Second Star Theatre Productions
51Grand Theft Theatre Productions
52Lucky Duck Theatre
53Johnny Wu
54STORIO
55After Party Theatre
56The Casual Reporter Production Company
57Best of Luck Endeavors
58The nuts box company
59Peter N’ Chris
60Capricorn Theatre Productions
61Quimera Theatre
62Nyla Carpentier
63Clare Voyeur and April O’Peel
64The Great MJ Studios Inc.
65Kamile Music
66ClassicalAct
67Singles Awareness Productions
68Nervous System
69Brunch Comedy
70Scouts Honor Foundation For Comedic Relief: A Non-Non-For-Profit
71Creative Me
72Aaron Malkin
73Benevolent Bodywork
74Karma & Shame
75Story Story Productions
76Publius Productions
77Michelle Merlindt
78Punchback Productions
79Play on Words Productions
80Midtwenties Theatre Society
81Ashley Rose
82Natalie Goossen
83Draw Fast Productions
84Stephanie Morin-Robert Performance Society
85Luna Creatives
86Jake Sheardown
87Andrew Bailey
88Lightnin’ Productions
89Savage Creampuff Productions
90Rusted Cage Theatre Lab
91Allspice Theatre
92Theatre Les Compromis
93Fabulist Theatre Society
94Bragi Theatre
95Katastrophe Entertainment
96Cheryl Olvera Music
97Don’t Put Me In a Box
98Fruitpunch Theatre
99Addictive Comedy Inc
100Soo Jeong
101Active Salad Productions
102Falada Puppet Works
103Walking Shadows
104Selchie Theatre
105Mind of a Snail Puppet Co.
106Knight & Dais
107Phoenix Productions
108A Company of Strangers
109G Chin
110Lovecat Theatre
111Kokoska & Co.
112Reid Jamieson Band
113Ashley Whitehead
114Leitmotif Pictures
115DSR Productions
116Orange Knapsack Productions Ltd.
117Plubable Science
118Tournamental
119Mike Delamont
120Lucky Fish Productions
121Forward Productions
12237Alive
123Boydream
124Neon Theatrical Productions
125Al Lafrance
126Heart Ons Productions
127It’s a Robin Productions
128Della Haddock
129Acting Out
130Husky Guy Productions
131Rage Sweater Theatre Productions
132Your New Best Friend
133Ryan Gunther
134all cats are beautiful
135Painted Fern Productions
136Bucket Head Theatre
137Chicken For Supper Productions
138Living Cardboard Projects
139Apperception Productions
140hartofsilver productions
141Pernell Reichert
142Undercover
143Janzac Productions
144Jumpstone Productions
145Cake Walk
146RAGMOP Theatre
147First Night Production House
148Candy Factory
149Fred Skeleton
150Alleli Ann
151Desinging Nations Productions
152Matthew Simmons
153Driving Me Crazy Productions
154Human Body Project
155Theatre Terrific
156John Cullen