82018

August 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Twitter: VancouverFringe

Lineup 2018

Once more, Fate or Luck has decided the lineup for the Vancouver Fringe Festival. Scroll down for who you can expect to see on the Mainstage venues at the Fringe in 2018!

Withdrawal Deadline

Accepted companies that withdraw will be refunded (less the $50 administration fee) until the withdrawal deadline of April 4, 2018 at 4:00pm PST. After that date and time no refunds will be issued.

Check out more dates and deadlines, and useful info on the Artist Resources Page

Wait-listed Companies

Wait-listed companies will be contacted in the event that an accepted company withdraws from the Fringe and an equivalent spot comes available, and this page shows the most up-to-date waitlist standings. Bold wait-listed companies are in, and strikethrough companies have withdrawn.

Update at February 15, 2018: There has been no waitlist movement yet this year. In the event any of our confirmed artists withdraw we will pull from the waitlist.

INTERNATIONAL MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Rob Gee
Paco Erhard
saye theatre
Robbie T
David Lee Morgan

WAITLIST

1 Jon Bennett
2 Zir Productions
3 Mochinosha Puppet Co
4 The Craziest Project
5 Sugar Candy Dynamite
6 Downunderground
7 Conrad Koch
8 Tim Motley
9 big word performance poetry

NORTH AMERICA MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Indigenized Indigenous Theatre
MIND MAGIC Productions
Colette Kendall
Wish Experience
Red Bastard
Darkhorse West
Beth McLaughlin
Martin Dockery
Virginia Jack
Squirrel Suit Productions
Keith Brown
Ben Price Magic
PrettyUgly Theatre
Stacey Hallal
SPNP Tech
The Electronic Gospel
David Rodwin
Valour & Tea
Breaking the Cycle Films
Gossamer Obsessions
blindfool productions
Erroneous Productions
Portal Theatre
edward (sean) leclaire
Gemma Wilcox

WAITLIST

1 Gangland Productions
2 Paul Strickland Presents
3 Bobby Watson Theatre Co
4 Herculean Effort
5 Movin Melvin Brown
6 The Fourth Wall
7 Theatrically Obsessed
8 Drawing Board Productions
9 Barbara Selfridge
10 Wishes Mystical Puppet Co
11 Concrete Drops Theatre
12 e308
13 Jesse Orr
14 BikeCircus
15 PointeTango
16 Stewart Huff
17 Cathy Schenkelberg Inc
18 Oscillating Productions
19 RibbitRePublic
20 Margin Release
21 Figment
22 Breaker/Fixer
23 sideshowcomic
24 Old Norse Theatre
25 WingBackWriter
26 Newman Mentalism
27 That’s Enough Drama
28 The Bridge Project
29 David Kleinberg
30 Erika Kate MacDonald
31 Maximaliste Productions
32 rewrites rewires
33 Theatre Free Radical
34 Another Country Productions
35 Pixel Productions
36 DK Reinemer
37 Fun Bags
38 Pretentious Productions
39 Girl Clown
40 Convection Productions
41 Snowy Owl
42 Donna Kay Yarborough
43 Blarney Productions
44 Longshot Projects
45 Sonshine and Broccoli
46 Scantily Glad Theatre
47 The Great & Powerful Tim
48 A Little Bit Off

BRITISH COLUMBIA MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Anais West and Sara Vickruck
Peachy Keen Productions
Shawn O’Hara
Cory Thibert
Devon More Music
District 13 Presents
Urthona
Yvette Dudley-Neuman
interdepend dancetheatre
Hawk Mom Productions
DSR Productions
Yellowbelt Productions
My imagination ran away without me
FBS Productions
Direct Theatre Co
Laurel A Trueman
Maniac Productions
Made It Ma Productions
Rapid Pitch Productions
Green Eggs and Ham
James Melcher
Classy Little Bitch
Palabra Flamenco
vancouver puppet theatre
Knight & Daes

WAITLIST

1 Colleen Brow
2 BBB
3 Sonia Productions Inc
4 Strange Cat Productions
5 Two Dollar Shoes
6 Play on Words Prod
7 Sabrina Auclair
8 Savage CreamPuff
9 Julia MacLean
10 Andrew Brimstone
11 New(to)Town Collective
12 Kelly McInnes
13 Candy Bones
14 Ball of Clay
15 TerRen Productions
16 Ben Bilodeau Prod
17 Holly M Brinkman
18 Katrina Bennett
19 Spectral Theatre Society
20 Ally Baharoon
21 One Crazy Frenchman
22 Singles Awareness Prod
23 Bessie Jean Prod
24 Fixed in Post Prod
25 BlackJacq Productions
26 Nyla Carpentier
27 Tight Corset Theatre Co
28 Anapanasati Prod
29 Quimera Theatre
30 Chicken for Supper Prod
31 Otherwise Productions
32 Phantom Signal
33 Pamela Bethel
34 New Best Friend
35 Goblonius Theatre Society
36 Phenomania
37 Onesmallworld
38 Benjamin Houde-Hostland
39 Absolute Trash Prod
40 Sean Proudlove
41 Plub
42 Pirate Queen Prod
43 Mad House Prod
44 Affair of Honor
45 Cabin Fever Collective
46 Phlyax Theatre
47 Vino Buono
48 Rushed Productions
49 Spired Theatre
50 Quivering Dendrites
51 Lizzie Allan
52 Carmelahhh Comedy
53 U Me & Us Prod
54 Skinny Walrus Projects
55 John Cullen
56 Aaron Alexander Presents
57 Husky Guy Prod
58 Paper Heart Burlesque
59 Somebody Else’s Music Co
60 Liger Eye
61 Ballistic Artistics
62 Allspice Theatre
63 Spec Theatre
64 great wizard
65 Fabulist Theatre
66 Punchback Prod
67 Rob Teszka Magic
68 Wunderdog Theatre
69 Nutmeg Creations
70 We made this up
71 Walking Shadows
72 Ryan Gunther
73 Classic Chic Prod
74 Andrew Bailey
75 Lightnin Prod
76 Transcendent Scribblings
77 The Cascadia Project
78 Christina Andreola
79 hartofsilver productions
80 Ed Hill
81 TJ Dawe
82 Travis Bernhardt
83 1001 Steps
84 Imagine Flight Theatre
85 Cheeseheads Theatre
86 Second Year Seagulls
87 Joylyn Secunda
88 Badmatch Productions
89 TRIP
90 Instant Theatre
91 star star theatre
92 Lock and Key Theatre
93 The Lady Show
94 Make Believe Storyhouse
95 Thompson-Bowler & Co.
96 NickelPumpernickel
97 Aubrey Productions
98 The Crystalline Cabaret
99 4AM Theatre
100 Lucky Fish Productions
101 Alarido Producciones
102 SNAFU
103 Ashley Whitehead
104 VADA Studios
105 Red Square Collective
106 Maple Leaf Cookies
107 Kalamatea Productions
108 Wide Eyed Productions
109 Swampopolis
110 Famous Artists
111 Candy Apple Grey Prod
112 Rusty Can Prod
113 Bar S Entertainment
114 Thomas Baxter’s ThoughtControl
115 I Hate That Collective
116 Curious Creations
117 Monster Theatre
118 Uvula Productions
119 Rusalka Productions
120 The Wretched Orphans
121 Standing Room Only Theatre
122 Peter N’ Chris
123 Jack of Hearts Productions
124 Mary-Jo Dionne Productions
125 Lika Productions
126 GoodSide Productions
127 Farooq & Zee Theatre Company
128 Omnika in Motion
129 Story Story Productions
130 8 Monkeys Productions
131 Sarah Charrouf
132 Green Room Theatre
133 Lake-Scott-Abrams
134 Between Friends Theatre
135 Jennifer Pielak
136 Bliss House Productions
137 Danger Salad
138 Switchdef Media
139 Beast Coast Productions
140 Human Body Project
141 The Alchemy of Play
142 Jim Sands Presents
143 Liesl Lafferty
144 JumpStone Entertainment
145 Melanie Rose
146 Midtwenties Theatre Society
147 Sjahari Hollands
148 Kamile Kapel
149 Wonderheads
150 Life & Depth
151 or; theatre
152 Two Friends Drinking Wine Sketch Comedy
153 Mahogany Productions
154 Cheeky Chicken Theatre Co.
155 Tragedy + Time Served = Comedy
156 Innocence International
157 Daniel Doheny
158 dream of passion productions
159 Spinners Collective