112017

November 2017

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930

Twitter: VancouverFringe

Line-Up 2017

Once more, Fate or Luck has decided the line-up for the Vancouver Fringe Festival. Scroll down for who you can expect to see on the mainstage venues at the Fringe in 2017!

Waitlisted Companies

Waitlisted companies will be contacted in the event that an accepted company withdraws from the Fringe and an equivalent spot comes available, and this page shows the most up-to-date waitlist standings. Bold waitlist companies are in, and strikethrough companies have withdrawn.

Withdrawal Deadline

Accepted companies that withdraw will be refunded (less the $50 administration fee) until the withdrawal deadline of April 4, 2017 at 4:00pm PST. After that date and time no refunds will be issued.

INTERNATIONAL MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Lana Schwarcz
Paco Erhard
Stupid Cupid Theatre
Guruguru
Katharine Ferns

INTERNATIONAL WAITLIST

1 Rhyming Optional Productions

FRONT OF THE LINE

2 jonbennettcomedy
3 Cie Lubia
4 That’s Enough Drama
5 Rob Gee
6 Rob Lloyd
7 Charles Adrian as Ms Samantha Mann
8 Penash Productions
9 Tim Motley
10 big word performance poetry
11 thejomarsh
12 Theater Blickwechsel

NORTH AMERICAN MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

Josh Ramsden
Savanna Harvey
Geoff Agombar
Sharon Nowlan
Zita Nyarady
Tim X Lee
Angela Neff
Mark Lyon
DK Reinemer
David Ortolano
Squirrel Suit
Good Game
Artem Yatsunov
Sex T-Rex
Doctor Keir Co.
Figment
In Search of Alaya
Sarah Petersiel
Pocket Theatre LLC
Paul Strickland Presents
HeARTbeat Theatre Productions
Broken Turtle Productions
Down the Well Productions
Naked Empire Bouffon Company
Matt Chapman

NORTH AMERICAN WAITLIST

1 Bill Santiago
2 Gangland Productions
3 Neil McArthur
4 Tall Grande Venti
5 Quondam Dreams
6 Wired on Words Productions
7 Blue Eyes Brown Eyes
8 Efthimios

FRONT OF THE LINE

9 Acherontia Productions
10 Peter N’ Chris
11 BouffonaTrix
12 Josh Matthews
13 Lesley Carlberg
14 Audacious Serendipity
15 Concrete Drops
16 HIROIC PRODUCTIONS
17 Meraki Theatre Co.
18 What’s What Productions
19 SPNP Tech
20 Sons of Tremendous
21 Autistic Productions
22 The Great & Powerful Tim
23 itscriminalthecomedy
24 Newman Mentalism
25 Portal Theatre
26 The Nicky Network
27 Melancholy Squirrel Productions
28 Scantily Glad Theatre
29 Pixel Productions
30 The Fourth Wall
31 Archetype Productions
32 Diane Barnes
33 Kelly Nesbitt
34 Drawing Board Productions
35 Chase Padgett
36 Third Act Productions
37 Theatre Akapelwa
38 kairos
39 Hole Punch Productions
40 Keith Brown
41 Naked Productions
42 The Jellyfish Duo
43 Pro-CreativeArts
44 Pair of Animals
45 Peacock Blue Productions
46 Jimmy Hogg
47 Houston Robertson
48 Hymns in Hearse Theatre
49 bike circus
50 Theatre Free Radical
51 Pack of Others
52 Big Empty Barn Productions
53 Andrea Mock
54 FireFlood Entertainment
55 Martin Dockery
56 Barbara Selfridge
57 Empty Sea Company
58 Animal Engine
59 Gemma Wilcox
60 Xpression
61 Ghostwriter Theatre
62 Michael Burgos
63 A Little Bit Off
64 Beth McLaughlin
65 PrettyUgly Theatre Productions
66 The Coldharts
67 Ferdinand the Magnificent
68 Sam Mullins
69 Grasshoppa Dance Projects

PROVINCIAL MAINSTAGE ARTISTS

lee williams boudakian
Ingrid Hansen
Uscript Productions
Nebula Company Theatre
Morrow’s Lark
SociocomicMGS
Caturro Productions
Isabelle Kirouac
Indigo Child Productions
Kokoska Co.
Sugarworks
4am Theatre
Alone Together Productions
Buy Me Dinner First Productions
Spiderhands Collective
Rainhair Studios
Shawn O’Hara
Bringing Down the House Productions
DSR Productions
More Better Productions
Paloma Blanca
Selchie Theatre
Happysad Theatre
Y-Theatre
Alastair Knowles

PROVINCIAL WAITLIST

1 Bessie-Jean Productions
2 Vengeance Entertainment

FRONT OF THE LINE

3 District 13 Presents
4 EIA Collective
5 One Crazy Frenchman Productions
6 The LKT
7 Enigmatic Events
8 Earth Frequency
9 Imagine Flight Theatre
10 National Anthem
11 Katrina Bennett
12 Walking Shadow
13 Mother Hubbard’s Cupboard Productions
14 Interrobang Make-Believery
15 Level-Headed Friends Productions
16 RAGMOP
17 Tomo Suru Players Society
18 Spilt Milk
19 Tuppence Theatre Collective
20 Singles Awareness Productions
21 BH Productions
22 Stephanie Morin-Robert
23 Korky Day
24 Zealous Minds
25 SNAFU
26 Devon More Music
27 YuanBeau Productions Inc.
28 Travis Bernhardt
29 Dirt Road Productions
30 Ryan Gunther
31 Fred Skeleton
32 Thin Ice Theatre
33 Ben Bilodeau Productions
34 Aubrey Productions
35 Sean Proudlove
36 James and Jamesy
37 Candy-Bones
38 Uvula Productions
39 Mike Delamont
40 DCJ Productions
41 Wonder Productions
42 Lost & Found Puppet Co.
43 NOW! Theatre
44 Cullen the Comic, Ltd.
45 Strapless
46 Chris Adams presents
47 Mind of a Snail Puppet Co.
48 Yellowbelt Productions
49 Savage Creampuff Productions
50 Slim Charisma Productions
51 The Wet Spots
52 Banzai Productions
53 Sketch Ya Later!
54 Assaulted Fish Sketch Comedy
55 Theatre Terrific
56 Made Up Entertainment
57 Maniac Productions
58 Dandiberry Productions
59 death & bbq collective
60 ITQ Productions
61 Laeltown Productions
62 Bar S Entertainment
63 The Jamie and Sarah Experience Project
64 James Melcher
65 Virginia Jack
66 Fifth Wall
67 Knight & Daïs
68 new best friend
69 BlackJacq Productions
70 Publius Productions
71 Scarlet Letter Productions
72 Paper Hearts Dance Theatre
73 DMQ Productions
74 Lightnin’ Productions
75 Joylyn Secunda
76 Curious Creations
77 ihath.com
78 Fabulist Theatre
79 Thirty Below Theatre
80 Theatre Hera West
81 better than tteeVy productions
82 Precious Star Productions
83 Jump Stone Productions
84 WHAT?! Company
85 Andrew Wade
86 Spectral Theatre Society
87 Runaway Lane
88 Phlyax Theatre
89 Subscura
90 Tara Cheyenne Performance
91 Craving Space Productions
92 Slick Slammers Theatre
93 Vancouver Gypsy Group Roma Gry
94 The Body Orchestra
95 Andrew Bailey
96 Chameleon Fire
97 LJBSI
98 Michelle Ferguson
99 Center for Embodied Performance
100 New(to)Town Collective
101 Patricia Morrison Comedian
102 Alarido
103 Skinny Walrus Projects
104 Standing Room Only Theatre
105 Mercier Media Group
106 robert hamilton
107 Gemma Holdway
108 Hush Money
109 A Kevin K. Production
110 Art Sac Productions
111 star star theatre
112 Instant Theatre
113 Peninsula Productions
114 Green Room Theatre Camp
115 Lucky Fish Productions
116 Jim Sands Presents
117 Rainfield Productions (Rainfield Films)
118 Little Basket Theatre Company
119 Placeholder Productions
120 Little Mountain Lion
121 Strange Cat Productions
122 K.I.A. Productions
123 Flergh Productions
124 Niamh Taylor & Stephanie Son
125 Kris Neufeld
126 Starting from Scratch
127 Quimera Theatre
128 Garibian Productions
129 As You Like It Media Inc.
130 DB Productions
131 VADA Productions
132 Random Samples Collective
133 Island Productions
134 Broken Rhythms Victoria Society
135 Trigger productions
136 Morgan Cranny
137 Babushcat
138 8 Monkeys Productions
139 Nutmeg Creations
140 SpeakEasy Theatre Company Society
141 Tête Dure
142 White Noise Comedy
143 Cellar Door Productions
144 Theatre du Jambon
145 PEA-shoot Theatre
146 Mobidextrous
147 Active Salad Productions
148 Tuck Theatre Collective
149 Savvy Empire Productions